Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 04/08/2024
To build a prediction for the Pyunik Yerevan - Ararat-Armenia match, scheduled for 8 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pyunik Yerevan have played 50 matches, in which they won 33 of them, drew 12 times and lost 5 matches. Ararat-Armenia, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 10 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Pyunik Yerevan average 2.3 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Ararat-Armenia average 1.8 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 22 February 2024 at Ararat-Armenia's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 08.04.24 07:48
Goal In Both Halves - Yes
1.71In the last two matches, Ararat Armenia have not lost to Pyunik. Ararat’s latest game ended in a 3-1 victory, and the penultimate game ended 1-1. I think the Cup match will be high-scoring and expect goals in both halves.
Pre-Match Facts
Pyunik Yerevan scores over 2 goals in 12 out of 25 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.54
Pyunik Yerevan scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 14 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.54
Pyunik Yerevan wins at home by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 25 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)5.5
Pyunik Yerevan won in 18 out of last 25 home matches.
W12.72
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Ararat-Armenia won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.712
Ararat-Armenia won in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
W22.615
In 19 out of 24 last matches, Pyunik Yerevan scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.24
In 11 out of last 13 home matches, Pyunik Yerevan scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.24
In 6 last matches involving Ararat-Armenia, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.064
In 6 out of last 7 home matches involving Pyunik Yerevan, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.064
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pyunik Yerevan value is better - Ararat-Armenia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.615
Win Or Draw
45 / 50


1.464
4 / 5


1.43
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.34
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 20


1.87
28 / 43


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 17


1.87
Win To Nil (Yes)
7 / 17


4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.34
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.87
1


1.87
Team outcomes
Pyunik Yerevan
Ararat-Armenia
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
66% (33)


2.72
Draws
24% (12)


3.136
Defeats
10% (5)


2.615
Wins Or Draws
90% (45)


1.464
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
34% (17)


1.43