Based on last 50 matches in "Malta. Premier League", up to 04/06/2024
To build a prediction for the Valletta - Floriana match, scheduled for 6 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Valletta have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 19 times and lost 17 matches. Floriana, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 12 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Valletta average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Floriana average 1.6 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 2 December 2023 at Floriana's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of last 17 home matches involving Valletta, a draw was recorded.
X4.19
Floriana wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.78
Floriana wins away by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.78
Floriana does not concede in 13 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.21
Floriana does not concede away in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.21
Valletta does not score against Floriana in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.21
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Floriana won the first half.
1st Half - W22.195
In 4 last away matches, Floriana won the first half.
1st Half - W22.195
Valletta concedes under 2 goals in 34 out of 40 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.968
Valletta concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.968
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Valletta value is better - Floriana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 8


1.69
Win Or Draw
8 / 8


1.21
Win Or Defeat
14 / 15


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 46


1.76
33 / 50


1.76
Win To Nil (Yes)
15 / 26


2.7
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 6


2.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.69
Win Or Draw
8


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.21
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


4.19
Draws
38% (19)


4.19
Defeats
34% (17)


1.69
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


2.104
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.21