Based on last 50 matches in "Lithuania. I Lyga", up to 06/02/2024
To build a prediction for the BFA Vilnius - FK Panevezys 2 match, scheduled for 2 June 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. BFA Vilnius have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 14 times and lost 20 matches. FK Panevezys 2, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 10 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, BFA Vilnius average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. FK Panevezys 2 average 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 30 July 2023 at FK Panevezys 2's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving BFA Vilnius and FK Panevezys 2 against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.27
In 7 out of 8 last matches, BFA Vilnius concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.085
In 6 out of 7 last matches, BFA Vilnius concedes from FK Panevezys 2 in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.085
BFA Vilnius scores over 1 goal against FK Panevezys 2 in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.735
In 6 out of 8 last matches, FK Panevezys 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.67
In 6 out of 7 last matches, BFA Vilnius concedes from FK Panevezys 2 in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.67
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving FK Panevezys 2, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.536
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving BFA Vilnius and FK Panevezys 2 against each other, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.536
In 6 out of 7 last matches, FK Panevezys 2 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.47
In 6 last matches, BFA Vilnius scores against FK Panevezys 2 in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.47
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- BFA Vilnius value is better - FK Panevezys 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.02
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.275
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.768
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.44
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.504
10 / 18


2.504
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.275
Team outcomes
BFA Vilnius
FK Panevezys 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.02
Draws
28% (14)


3.62
Defeats
40% (20)


3.416
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.3
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.275
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.768