Based on last 50 matches in "Lithuania. I Lyga", up to 05/24/2024
To build a prediction for the BE1 NFA - Babrungas match, scheduled for 24 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. BE1 NFA have played 50 matches, in which they won 29 of them, drew 10 times and lost 11 matches. Babrungas, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 13 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, BE1 NFA average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Babrungas average 1.7 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 22 September 2023 at BE1 NFA's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Babrungas, a draw was recorded.
X3.72
BE1 NFA wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 10 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.71
BE1 NFA wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.71
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Babrungas scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.64
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Babrungas scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.21
Babrungas does not lose in 11 out of 12 last matches.
2X2.08
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Babrungas away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.833
In 19 out of 25 last matches involving Babrungas, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.81
BE1 NFA won in 18 out of 24 last matches.
W11.62
BE1 NFA won in 8 out of last 9 home matches.
W11.62
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- BE1 NFA value is better - Babrungas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
18 / 24


1.62
Win Or Draw
21 / 24


1.12
11 / 12


2.08
Win Or Defeat
24 / 27


1.195
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.81
24 / 32


1.81
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 23


1.951
2 / 4


1.951
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.81
1


1.81
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
58% (29)


1.62
Draws
20% (10)


3.72
Defeats
22% (11)


4.755
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.12
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.195
Draws Or Defeats
42% (21)


2.08