Based on last 50 matches in "United States. USL League Two", up to 06/15/2024
To build a prediction for the Motown - Hudson Valley match, scheduled for 15 June 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Motown have played 47 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 10 times and lost 18 matches. Hudson Valley, having played 36 matches, won 24 times, drew 3 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Motown average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Hudson Valley average 2.8 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 24 June 2023 at Hudson Valley's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Motown scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.15
Hudson Valley wins by more than 1 goal in 18 out of 33 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.48
Hudson Valley wins away by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 13 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.48
In 4 last matches, Motown won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.987
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Hudson Valley, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.91
Hudson Valley scores over 2 goals in 21 out of 32 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.85
Hudson Valley scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.85
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Hudson Valley won the first half.
1st Half - W22.5
In 4 last away matches, Hudson Valley won the first half.
1st Half - W22.5
Hudson Valley won in 20 out of 27 last matches.
W22.08
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hudson Valley value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


2.08
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.615
7 / 8


1.35
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.183
33 / 36


1.183
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
28 / 35


1.33
12 / 16


1.33
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


3.19
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.814
Win Or Defeat
3


1.183
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 47
Wins
40% (19)


2.814
Draws
21% (10)


3.84
Defeats
38% (18)


2.08
Wins Or Draws
62% (29)


1.615
Wins Or Defeats
79% (37)


1.183
Draws Or Defeats
60% (28)


1.35