Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 04/07/2024
To build a prediction for the Columbus Crew 2 - Toronto FC II match, scheduled for 7 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Columbus Crew 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 10 times and lost 12 matches. Toronto FC II, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 12 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Columbus Crew 2 average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Toronto FC II average 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 3 August 2023 at Columbus Crew 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Toronto FC II concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 5 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.65
Columbus Crew 2 scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 27 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.65
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Columbus Crew 2, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.5
In 7 out of 10 last matches of Columbus Crew 2 at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.13
In 19 out of last 25 away matches, Toronto FC II scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.88
Columbus Crew 2 won in 19 out of last 27 home matches.
W11.77
In 9 out of 11 last away matches, Toronto FC II concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.656
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Columbus Crew 2 scores against Toronto FC II in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.656
Toronto FC II concedes over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.595
Columbus Crew 2 scores over 1 goal against Toronto FC II in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.595
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Columbus Crew 2 value is better - Toronto FC II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.77
Win Or Defeat
32 / 36


1.23
4 / 5


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.99
8 / 9


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.54
26 / 38


1.54
Both Teams To Score (No)
17 / 34


2.384
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.23
Team outcomes
Columbus Crew 2
Toronto FC II
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


1.77
Draws
20% (10)


3.96
Defeats
24% (12)


3.96
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


1.99