Based on last 50 matches in "Liberia. LFA First Division", up to 02/12/2024
To build a prediction for the Invincible Eleven - LISCR FC match, scheduled for 12 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Invincible Eleven have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 12 times and lost 22 matches. LISCR FC, having played 50 matches, won 32 times, drew 11 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Invincible Eleven average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. LISCR FC average 2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 21 November 2023 at LISCR FC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches involving Invincible Eleven, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.875
In 7 last matches involving Invincible Eleven and LISCR FC against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.875
Invincible Eleven concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.48
LISCR FC scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 11 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.48
Invincible Eleven concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.4
LISCR FC wins away by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 14 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.31
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Invincible Eleven, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.179
In 7 last matches where Invincible Eleven played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.179
In 5 out of 6 last matches, LISCR FC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.12
In 6 out of 7 last away matches, LISCR FC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.12
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Invincible Eleven value is better - LISCR FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
19 / 25


1.47
Defeats
3 / 4


5.51
Win Or Draw
33 / 38


1.088
Win Or Defeat
23 / 25


1.149
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.375
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


1.65
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 15


2.179
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.149
6


1.149
Team outcomes
Invincible Eleven
LISCR FC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


5.51
Draws
24% (12)


4.25
Defeats
44% (22)


1.47
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


2.375
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.149
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.088