Based on last 50 matches in "Faroe Islands. Premier League", up to 04/01/2024
To build a prediction for the Klaksvik - NSI Runavik match, scheduled for 1 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Klaksvik have played 50 matches, in which they won 41 of them, drew 6 times and lost 3 matches. NSI Runavik, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 8 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Klaksvik average 2.6 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. NSI Runavik average 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 1 October 2022 at NSI Runavik's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of last 10 home matches involving Klaksvik, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X4.59
In 13 out of 16 last matches where NSI Runavik played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.075
Klaksvik does not concede in 29 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.765
Klaksvik does not concede at home in 15 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.765
Klaksvik does not concede from NSI Runavik in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.765
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Klaksvik and NSI Runavik, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.635
NSI Runavik concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.456
Klaksvik scores over 2 goals against NSI Runavik in 4 out of 5 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.456
Klaksvik wins by more than 1 goal in 25 out of 50 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.363
Klaksvik wins at home by more than 1 goal in 13 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.363
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Klaksvik value is better - NSI Runavik value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
41 / 50


1.11
Defeats
5 / 6


1.11
Win Or Draw
47 / 50


1.002
Win Or Defeat
44 / 50


1.035
35 / 38


1.035
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


6.01
15 / 17


1.002
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 19


2.075
10 / 12


2.075
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.635
Win To Nil (Yes)
27 / 50


1.86
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.035
6


1.035
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


2.075
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
82% (41)


1.11
Draws
12% (6)


9.97
Defeats
6% (3)


15
Wins Or Draws
94% (47)


1.002
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.035
Draws Or Defeats
18% (9)


6.01