Based on last 50 matches in "Japan. J3 League", up to 06/16/2024
To build a prediction for the Imabari - Sagamihara match, scheduled for 16 June 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Imabari have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 11 times and lost 18 matches. Sagamihara, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 21 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Imabari average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Sagamihara average 1.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 4 November 2023 at Imabari's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Imabari lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.6
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Imabari lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.6
Imabari lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W23.53
Imabari lost at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W23.53
Imabari concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.5
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Imabari concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.22
In 5 last home matches, Imabari concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.22
In 15 out of 23 last matches where Imabari played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.74
Sagamihara concedes under 2 goals in 18 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.688
Imabari scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.688
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Imabari value is better - Sagamihara value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


3.53
Win Or Defeat
27 / 30


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.744
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 46


1.74
21 / 39


1.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


2.025
Draws
22% (11)


3.425
Defeats
36% (18)


3.53
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.28
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.744