Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Meistriliiga", up to 07/26/2024
To build a prediction for the Narva - Nomme Utd match, scheduled for 26 July 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Narva have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 8 times and lost 26 matches. Nomme Utd, having played 20 matches, won 2 times, drew 5 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Narva average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Nomme Utd average 0.6 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 22 May 2024 at Nomme Utd's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches, Nomme Utd lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.875
In 6 last matches, Nomme Utd concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
In 10 last away matches, Nomme Utd concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
Nomme Utd lost away in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W11.485
Nomme Utd scores under 2 goals in 18 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.285
Nomme Utd scores under 2 goals in 10 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.285
Nomme Utd does not win in 18 out of 20 last matches.
1X1.12
Nomme Utd does not win away over last 10 matches.
1X1.12
Nomme Utd concedes in 17 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.085
Nomme Utd concedes away in 10 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.085
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nomme Utd value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.485
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


2.54
18 / 20


1.12
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


1.74
6 / 9


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 47


2.02
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
8 / 17


2.71
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.485
Win Or Draw
3


1.12
Win Or Defeat
3


1.184
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.485
Draws
16% (8)


4.52
Defeats
52% (26)


5.74
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


1.12
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


2.54