Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Revelacao U23", up to 01/23/2024
To build a prediction for the Rio Ave U23 - Mafra U23 match, scheduled for 23 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Rio Ave U23 have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 10 times and lost 29 matches. Mafra U23, having played 46 matches, won 9 times, drew 8 matches and lost 29 defeats. In the league, Rio Ave U23 average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Mafra U23 average 1.1 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 3 March 2023 at Mafra U23's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Rio Ave U23 lost in 12 out of 17 last matches.
W22.891
Mafra U23 lost in 8 matches straight.
W12.21
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Mafra U23 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
In 14 out of 17 last matches, Rio Ave U23 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.79
In 5 last home matches, Rio Ave U23 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.79
Rio Ave U23 scores under 2 goals in 33 out of 41 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.64
In 21 out of 28 last matches, Mafra U23 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.63
Rio Ave U23 does not win in 15 out of 17 last matches.
2X1.54
Mafra U23 scores under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
Mafra U23 scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Rio Ave U23 value is better - Mafra U23 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 8


2.21
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.24
16 / 16


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.54
8 / 8


1.33
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.63
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


2.215
4 / 5


2.215
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
9 / 21


5.1
4 / 5


3.95
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
8


2.21
Win Or Defeat
16


1.24
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


2.21
Draws
20% (10)


3.35
Defeats
58% (29)


2.891
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


1.33
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.54