Based on last 50 matches in "Indonesia. Championship", up to 01/07/2024
To build a prediction for the Sada Sumut - Perserang Serang match, scheduled for 7 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sada Sumut have played 17 matches, in which they won 5 of them, drew 6 times and lost 6 matches. Perserang Serang, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 4 matches and lost 26 defeats. In the league, Sada Sumut average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Perserang Serang average 1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 3 September 2022 at Sada Sumut's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 out of 13 last matches involving Perserang Serang, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.69
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Perserang Serang away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.69
In 4 last matches involving Sada Sumut, a draw was recorded.
X3.61
In last 4 home matches involving Sada Sumut, a draw was recorded.
X3.61
Perserang Serang does not score in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.46
Perserang Serang does not score away in 11 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.46
Sada Sumut scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.984
Perserang Serang concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.984
In 16 out of 20 last matches involving Perserang Serang, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.97
In 14 out of 19 last matches where Perserang Serang played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.97
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sada Sumut value is better - Perserang Serang value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.192
Win Or Defeat
39 / 41


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.96
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 11


1.744
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 50


1.97
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


4.22
Win Or Defeat
26


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
8


1.96
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9


1.744
Team outcomes
Sada Sumut
Perserang Serang
H2H
Based on number of matches: 17
Wins
29% (5)


1.76
Draws
35% (6)


3.61
Defeats
35% (6)


4.22
Wins Or Draws
65% (11)


1.192
Wins Or Defeats
65% (11)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
71% (12)


1.96