Based on last 50 matches in "Morocco. Botola Pro", up to 12/29/2023
To build a prediction for the Jeunesse Sportive Soualem - FAR Rabat match, scheduled for 29 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Jeunesse Sportive Soualem have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 15 times and lost 22 matches. FAR Rabat, having played 50 matches, won 33 times, drew 11 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Jeunesse Sportive Soualem average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. FAR Rabat average 1.7 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 5 May 2023 at FAR Rabat's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 15 out of 20 last matches, FAR Rabat won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.86
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, FAR Rabat won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.86
Jeunesse Sportive Soualem does not score in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.85
FAR Rabat does not concede away in 12 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.85
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Jeunesse Sportive Soualem, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.705
FAR Rabat won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W21.5
In 5 out of 6 last matches, FAR Rabat scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.48
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, FAR Rabat scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.48
Jeunesse Sportive Soualem scores under 2 goals in 33 out of 43 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.15
FAR Rabat concedes under 2 goals in 44 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.15
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Jeunesse Sportive Soualem value is better - FAR Rabat value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.5
Win Or Draw
44 / 50


1.072
Win Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.194
9 / 10


1.194
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.072
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 13


1.705
26 / 49


1.705
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 10


2.21
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.5
Win Or Draw
3


1.072
Win Or Defeat
3


1.194
7


1.194
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


2.09
3


2.09
Team outcomes
Jeunesse Sportive Soualem
FAR Rabat
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


6.13
Draws
30% (15)


3.8
Defeats
44% (22)


1.5
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


2.33
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.194
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.072