Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. NPL NSW", up to 07/28/2024
To build a prediction for the Blacktown City - WS Wanderers U21 match, scheduled for 28 July 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Blacktown City have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 11 times and lost 12 matches. WS Wanderers U21, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 9 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Blacktown City average 2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. WS Wanderers U21 average 2 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 20 April 2024 at WS Wanderers U21's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
WS Wanderers U21 concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
Blacktown City scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 18 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
WS Wanderers U21 concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
Blacktown City wins at home by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.59
In 4 last matches, Blacktown City won the first half.
1st Half - W11.575
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Blacktown City won the first half.
1st Half - W11.575
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Blacktown City won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.43
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Blacktown City scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.34
In 7 out of 8 last matches, WS Wanderers U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.34
In 10 out of last 12 home matches, Blacktown City scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.34
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Blacktown City value is better - WS Wanderers U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 8


1.245
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.11
24 / 27


1.11
Draw Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.04
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


1.74
25 / 38


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 12


2.02
7 / 10


2.02
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 12


2.375
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 6


2.375
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.04
Team outcomes
Blacktown City
WS Wanderers U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.245
Draws
22% (11)


6.09
Defeats
24% (12)


9.85
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.04
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.11
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


3.78