Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 12/08/2023
To build a prediction for the Briton Ferry - Llanelli match, scheduled for 8 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Briton Ferry have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 11 times and lost 8 matches. Llanelli, having played 50 matches, won 32 times, drew 8 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Briton Ferry average 2.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Llanelli average 2.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 27 July 2023 at Briton Ferry's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Llanelli wins by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 20 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)5.95
Llanelli wins away by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 11 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)5.95
Llanelli scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.6
Llanelli scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 20 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.6
Briton Ferry does not concede in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.65
Briton Ferry wins by more than 1 goal in 13 out of 20 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.56
Briton Ferry wins at home by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.56
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Llanelli won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.265
In 18 out of last 24 away matches, Llanelli won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.265
Briton Ferry scores over 2 goals in 11 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.2
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Briton Ferry value is better - Llanelli value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
16 / 20


2.08
11 / 14


3.095
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.33
13 / 14


1.68
Win Or Defeat
20 / 22


1.24
20 / 22


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.48
11 / 15


1.48
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 21


2.568
4 / 6


2.568
Win To Nil (Yes)
10 / 20


4.1
4 / 6


6.05
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


2.08
Draws
22% (11)


3.68
Defeats
16% (8)


3.095
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.33
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


1.68