Based on last 50 matches in "Czech Republic. 3. CFL - Group B", up to 03/08/2024
To build a prediction for the Usti nad Labem - Mlada Boleslav B match, scheduled for 8 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Usti nad Labem have played 46 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 11 times and lost 19 matches. Mlada Boleslav B, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 12 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Usti nad Labem average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Mlada Boleslav B average 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 11 August 2023 at Usti nad Labem's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Mlada Boleslav B does not lose by more than 1 goal in 36 out of 39 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.16
Mlada Boleslav B does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 19 out of 22 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.16
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Usti nad Labem played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.129
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Mlada Boleslav B lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.44
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Mlada Boleslav B lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.44
In 7 last matches, Mlada Boleslav B concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
In 6 last away matches, Mlada Boleslav B concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
Usti nad Labem won in 5 out of last 7 home matches.
W11.205
Mlada Boleslav B concedes away in 13 out of 14 last matches.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Usti nad Labem value is better - Mlada Boleslav B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.03
3 / 4


3.72
Win Or Defeat
13 / 15


1.062
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


3.72
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


1.68
5 / 6


1.68
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 19


2.129
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


3.72
Team outcomes
Usti nad Labem
Mlada Boleslav B
H2H
Based on number of matches: 46
Wins
35% (16)


1.205
Draws
24% (11)


6.1
Defeats
41% (19)


9.7
Wins Or Draws
59% (27)


1.03
Wins Or Defeats
76% (35)


1.062
Draws Or Defeats
65% (30)


3.72