Based on last 50 matches in "Jamaica. Premier League", up to 03/31/2024
To build a prediction for the Humble Lions - Mount Pleasant match, scheduled for 31 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Humble Lions have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 12 times and lost 19 matches. Mount Pleasant, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 15 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Humble Lions average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Mount Pleasant average 1.7 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 30 December 2023 at Mount Pleasant's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Humble Lions concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.17
In 6 last matches involving Mount Pleasant, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.12
Mount Pleasant does not concede in 27 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.62
In 11 last matches involving Mount Pleasant, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.42
In 11 out of 12 last matches involving Humble Lions and Mount Pleasant against each other, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.42
Mount Pleasant won in 10 out of last 14 away matches.
W21.185
Humble Lions lost to Mount Pleasant in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W21.185
Humble Lions scores under 2 goals in 15 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.08
Mount Pleasant concedes under 2 goals in 13 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.08
Mount Pleasant concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 18 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.08
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Humble Lions value is better - Mount Pleasant value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.185
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


3.94
13 / 13


1.013
Win Or Defeat
19 / 21


1.073
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.564
30 / 50


1.564
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 6


1.88
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.073
1


1.073
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.564
4


1.564
Team outcomes
Humble Lions
Mount Pleasant
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


12.7
Draws
24% (12)


5.75
Defeats
38% (19)


1.185
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


3.94
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.073
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.013