Based on last 50 matches in "Iran. Persian Gulf Pro League", up to 11/02/2023
To build a prediction for the Sepahan - Malavan match, scheduled for 2 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sepahan have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 15 times and lost 4 matches. Malavan, having played 38 matches, won 8 times, drew 15 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Sepahan average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Malavan average 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 23 April 2023 at Sepahan's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 13 out of last 17 away matches involving Malavan, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.184
Malavan concedes under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.125
Sepahan wins by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 11 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.112
Sepahan wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.112
In 4 last home matches, Sepahan won the first half.
1st Half - W11.896
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Malavan, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.725
Malavan does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 18 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.725
Sepahan does not concede in 16 out of 31 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.688
Malavan does not score away in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.688
Sepahan won in 19 out of 24 last matches.
W11.485
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sepahan value is better - Malavan value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
8 / 9


1.485
Win Or Draw
46 / 50


1.08
6 / 6


2.54
Win Or Defeat
21 / 24


1.235
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 49


1.496
20 / 34


1.496
Win To Nil (Yes)
11 / 24


1.95
3 / 6


9.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


2.495
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.485
Draws
30% (15)


3.9
Defeats
8% (4)


7.19
Wins Or Draws
92% (46)


1.08
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.235
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


2.54