Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Primavera 2", up to 01/27/2024
To build a prediction for the Ascoli U19 - Perugia U19 match, scheduled for 27 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ascoli U19 have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 10 times and lost 14 matches. Perugia U19, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 7 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Ascoli U19 average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Perugia U19 average 1.7 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 15 September 2023 at Perugia U19's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Ascoli U19 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.72
Ascoli U19 wins by more than 1 goal against Perugia U19 at home in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.72
Ascoli U19 scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 14 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.33
Ascoli U19 scores over 2 goals at home against Perugia U19 in 4 out of 5 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.33
In 4 out of 5 last matches at home, Ascoli U19 won the first half against Perugia U19.
1st Half - W13
In 5 last matches involving Perugia U19, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.395
Perugia U19 concedes over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.125
Ascoli U19 scores over 1 goal in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.125
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Ascoli U19 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.688
In 8 last matches, Perugia U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.688
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ascoli U19 value is better - Perugia U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.44
Win Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.336
38 / 43


1.336
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 8


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 12


2.275
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.336
5


1.336
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.59
8


1.59
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


2.63
Draws
20% (10)


3.155
Defeats
28% (14)


2.685
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.44
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.336
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


1.456