Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group H", up to 12/20/2023
To build a prediction for the A.C.D. Nardo - Santa Maria Cilento match, scheduled for 20 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. A.C.D. Nardo have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 15 times and lost 8 matches. Santa Maria Cilento, having played 16 matches, won 3 times, drew 6 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, A.C.D. Nardo average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Santa Maria Cilento average 0.9 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
A.C.D. Nardo wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 15 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.805
In 11 out of 13 last matches, A.C.D. Nardo scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.59
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, A.C.D. Nardo scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.59
A.C.D. Nardo does not concede at home in 11 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.504
In 12 out of 17 last matches where A.C.D. Nardo played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.41
In 6 out of 8 last matches, A.C.D. Nardo scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.368
In 16 out of last 21 home matches, A.C.D. Nardo scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.368
In 17 out of 18 last matches involving A.C.D. Nardo, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.365
In 13 out of 14 last matches of A.C.D. Nardo at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.365
A.C.D. Nardo won in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W11.275
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- A.C.D. Nardo value is better - Santa Maria Cilento value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


1.275
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


1.025
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.144
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.025
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.41
5 / 7


1.41
Win To Nil (Yes)
7 / 13


1.75
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


1.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.275
Win Or Defeat
4


1.144
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.025
Team outcomes
A.C.D. Nardo
Santa Maria Cilento
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.275
Draws
30% (15)


5.17
Defeats
16% (8)


10.9
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.025
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.144
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


3.52