Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie B Women", up to 02/11/2024
To build a prediction for the Brescia W - Cesena W match, scheduled for 11 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Brescia W have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 8 times and lost 20 matches. Cesena W, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 6 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Brescia W average 2 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Cesena W average 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2023 at Cesena W's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches, Brescia W won the second half.
2nd Half - W14.75
In 5 last home matches, Brescia W won the second half.
2nd Half - W14.75
In 5 last matches involving Brescia W, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.54
Cesena W wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 9 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.51
In 11 out of 15 last matches, Cesena W won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.89
In 16 out of 18 last matches involving Brescia W, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.65
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Cesena W, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.65
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Cesena W away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.65
Cesena W scores over 1 goal in 14 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.58
Cesena W scores over 1 goal in 7 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.58
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Brescia W value is better - Cesena W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


4.845
15 / 18


1.57
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


2.17
14 / 15


1.114
Win Or Defeat
39 / 44


1.173
22 / 23


1.173
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.173
6


1.173
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


4.845
Draws
16% (8)


3.95
Defeats
40% (20)


1.57
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


2.17
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.173
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.114