Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Wien", up to 05/05/2024
To build a prediction for the WAF Brigittenau - Red Star-Penzing match, scheduled for 5 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. WAF Brigittenau have played 23 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 4 times and lost 12 matches. Red Star-Penzing, having played 23 matches, won 11 times, drew 3 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, WAF Brigittenau average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Red Star-Penzing average 2 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 12 October 2023 at Red Star-Penzing's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
WAF Brigittenau concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.008
Red Star-Penzing concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.008
Red Star-Penzing lost away in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W12.435
WAF Brigittenau concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.688
Red Star-Penzing scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.688
In 8 out of 9 last matches, WAF Brigittenau concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.656
In 14 out of 18 last matches, Red Star-Penzing concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.656
In last 5 home matches, WAF Brigittenau scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.656
In 8 out of 9 last away matches, Red Star-Penzing concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.656
In 5 out of 6 last matches, WAF Brigittenau concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.456
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- WAF Brigittenau value is better - Red Star-Penzing value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.525
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.225
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 20


1.32
9 / 10


1.32
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.225
4


1.225
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.32
3


1.32
Team outcomes
WAF Brigittenau
Red Star-Penzing
H2H
Based on number of matches: 23
Wins
30% (7)


2.435
Draws
17% (4)


4.02
Defeats
52% (12)


2.435
Wins Or Draws
48% (11)


1.525
Wins Or Defeats
83% (19)


1.225
Draws Or Defeats
70% (16)


1.525