Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Reserve League", up to 09/09/2023
To build a prediction for the Newells Old Boys 2 - Racing Club 2 match, scheduled for 9 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Newells Old Boys 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 14 times and lost 14 matches. Racing Club 2, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 13 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Newells Old Boys 2 average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Racing Club 2 average 1.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 April 2023 at Newells Old Boys 2's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Racing Club 2 does not concede in 12 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.08
Newells Old Boys 2 does not score at home in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.08
In 9 out of 12 last matches of Newells Old Boys 2 at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.45
Newells Old Boys 2 does not concede in 13 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.25
Newells Old Boys 2 does not concede at home in 10 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.25
In 20 out of 25 last matches involving Newells Old Boys 2, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.732
In 9 out of 13 last matches involving Racing Club 2, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.732
In 15 out of 18 last matches where Newells Old Boys 2 played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.732
In 6 last matches involving Newells Old Boys 2, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.52
In 11 out of 13 last matches of Newells Old Boys 2 at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.52
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Newells Old Boys 2 value is better - Racing Club 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
10 / 10


1.26
7 / 8


1.63
Win Or Defeat
13 / 15


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.05
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 25


1.732
28 / 50


1.732
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.14
Win Or Defeat
3


1.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.732
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


3.35
Team outcomes
Newells Old Boys 2
Racing Club 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


2.14
Draws
28% (14)


3.08
Defeats
28% (14)


3.475
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.63