Based on last 50 matches in "England. Professional Development League", up to 08/15/2023
To build a prediction for the Barnsley U21 - Swansea U21 match, scheduled for 15 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Barnsley U21 have played 28 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 6 times and lost 12 matches. Swansea U21, having played 28 matches, won 16 times, drew 4 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Barnsley U21 average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Swansea U21 average 2.9 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 17 April 2023 at Barnsley U21's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Swansea U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.98
Swansea U21 scores over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)3.05
Swansea U21 scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.05
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Barnsley U21 won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.74
In 14 out of 19 last matches, Swansea U21 won the first half.
1st Half - W22.67
In 14 out of 16 last matches involving Swansea U21, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.02
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Swansea U21 away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.02
Swansea U21 concedes over 1 goal in 6 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.92
In 14 out of 15 last matches involving Barnsley U21, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.79
In 12 last matches of Barnsley U21 at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.79
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Barnsley U21 value is better - Swansea U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


2.31
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.46
Win Or Defeat
12 / 12


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.35
15 / 15


1.35
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15


1.35
Team outcomes
Barnsley U21
Swansea U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 28
Wins
36% (10)


2.59
Draws
21% (6)


3.9
Defeats
43% (12)


2.31
Wins Or Draws
57% (16)


1.56
Wins Or Defeats
79% (22)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
64% (18)


1.46