Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 5", up to 01/20/2024
To build a prediction for the Pobla Mafumet - L Hospitalet match, scheduled for 20 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pobla Mafumet have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 12 times and lost 18 matches. L Hospitalet, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 8 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Pobla Mafumet average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. L Hospitalet average 1.7 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 21 January 2023 at L Hospitalet's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of last 11 home matches involving Pobla Mafumet, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.5
L Hospitalet scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.03
Pobla Mafumet does not score in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.936
L Hospitalet does not concede in 18 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.936
Pobla Mafumet concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of last 25 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.75
Pobla Mafumet lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W21.72
L Hospitalet won in 6 matches straight.
W21.72
L Hospitalet won in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
W21.72
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Pobla Mafumet, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
In 6 last matches of Pobla Mafumet at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pobla Mafumet value is better - L Hospitalet value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 8


1.72
Defeats
5 / 6


1.72
Win Or Draw
8 / 8


1.195
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.24
40 / 46


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.195
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


2.275
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 40


1.59
26 / 44


1.59
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
6


1.72
Win Or Draw
8


1.195
Team outcomes
Pobla Mafumet
L Hospitalet
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


4.34
Draws
24% (12)


3.87
Defeats
36% (18)


1.72
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


2.056
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.195