Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 5", up to 01/07/2024
To build a prediction for the Peralada - Castelldefels match, scheduled for 7 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Peralada have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 12 times and lost 19 matches. Castelldefels, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 12 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Peralada average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Castelldefels average 0.9 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 5 April 2023 at Peralada's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Castelldefels, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.04
In 11 out of last 15 home matches involving Peralada, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.04
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Peralada and Castelldefels against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.04
Peralada scores under 2 goals in 38 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 4 last matches, Castelldefels lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.73
In 4 last home matches, Peralada won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.73
Castelldefels does not lose by more than 1 goal in 31 out of 36 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.64
Castelldefels does not score in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.504
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Castelldefels concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
In 18 out of last 22 home matches, Peralada scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Peralada value is better - Castelldefels value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.445
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.04
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 16


1.36
31 / 50


1.36
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.445
Win Or Defeat
6


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.664
4


1.04
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.445
Draws
24% (12)


3.63
Defeats
38% (19)


9.85
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.04
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.264
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


2.664