To build a prediction for the Caspe - Zaragoza B match, scheduled for 13 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Caspe have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 15 times and lost 18 matches. Zaragoza B, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 14 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Caspe average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Zaragoza B average 1.4 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 12 February 2022 at Zaragoza B's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Caspe, a draw was recorded.
X3.78
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Zaragoza B concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.71
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Zaragoza B concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.3
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Caspe, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.17
Zaragoza B scores under 2 goals in 27 out of 32 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.93
Zaragoza B scores under 2 goals in 11 out of last 12 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.93
In 10 out of 11 last matches where Caspe played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.85
Zaragoza B concedes in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.58
Caspe scores at home in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.58
In 37 out of 42 last matches involving Caspe, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.29
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Zaragoza B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


2.16
5 / 6


1.13
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


1.85
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


1.907
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.907
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


4.975
Draws
30% (15)


3.78
Defeats
36% (18)


1.63
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


2.16
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.13