Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 5", up to 12/17/2023
To build a prediction for the Guadalajara - Getafe B match, scheduled for 17 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Guadalajara have played 49 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 14 times and lost 17 matches. Getafe B, having played 41 matches, won 10 times, drew 16 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Guadalajara average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Getafe B average 0.8 scored and 1.1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Guadalajara concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.1
In 11 out of last 19 away matches involving Getafe B, a draw was recorded.
X3.08
Getafe B does not score away in 11 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Guadalajara concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.97
In 9 last home matches, Guadalajara concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.97
In 8 out of 9 last matches where Guadalajara played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.88
In 7 out of 10 last matches where Getafe B played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.876
Getafe B concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.43
Guadalajara concedes at home in 9 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.43
Getafe B concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of last 20 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.43
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Guadalajara value is better - Getafe B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.47
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.29
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 23


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.876
22 / 39


1.876
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.836
Win Or Draw
4


1.47
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 49
Wins
37% (18)


2.41
Draws
29% (14)


3.08
Defeats
35% (17)


2.836
Wins Or Draws
65% (32)


1.35
Wins Or Defeats
71% (35)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
63% (31)


1.47