Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 07/26/2023
To build a prediction for the Midtjylland - Niedercorn match, scheduled for 26 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Midtjylland have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 18 times and lost 13 matches. Niedercorn, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 10 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Midtjylland average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Niedercorn average 2.3 scored and 1.1 conceded.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 26.07.23 04:28
The Danes are the more experienced and technically skilled team and will clearly play on the front foot today. Therefore, the Luxembourgers will have to engage in a qualifying and physical game.
In the previous round, Progress picked up 4 and 5 cards over two matches
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 26.07.23 03:44
Although Danish side Midtjylland are clear favorites for this match, the team from Luxembourg may cause a surprise by scoring a goal. Niedercorn have been playing unexpectedly well in this tournament overall; they even managed to win one match. So anything can happen.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 26.07.23 12:43
In this match, Midtjylland are clear favorites. But I believe they should be at least in the Europa League and may well not take this tournament very seriously. Whereas the visitors will most likely want to show themselves in European competitions and are quite capable of scoring 1 goal.
Pre-Match Facts
Niedercorn won in 26 out of 33 last matches.
W218.6
Niedercorn won in 14 out of last 17 away matches.
W218.6
In 12 out of last 16 away matches, Niedercorn won the second half.
2nd Half - W210.8
Niedercorn does not lose in 22 out of 23 last matches.
2X6.59
Niedercorn does not lose away in 16 out of 18 last matches.
2X6.59
Niedercorn scores over 1 goal in 15 out of 17 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)5.84
Niedercorn scores over 1 goal in 10 out of last 12 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)5.84
Niedercorn concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)4.38
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Niedercorn scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)3.31
In 22 out of 26 last matches, Niedercorn scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.865
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Midtjylland value is better - Niedercorn value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.02
22 / 23


6.59
Win Or Defeat
29 / 33


1.075
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 25


1.79
16 / 30


1.79
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 11


1.8
14 / 30


38
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.075
1


1.075
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.14
Draws
36% (18)


9.88
Defeats
26% (13)


18.6
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.02
Wins Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.075
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


6.59