Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Primera RFEF - Group 2", up to 12/02/2023
To build a prediction for the Castellon - Linares match, scheduled for 2 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Castellon have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 15 times and lost 9 matches. Linares, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 12 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Castellon average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Linares average 1.4 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 22 April 2022 at Linares's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Linares concedes under 2 goals in 34 out of 42 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.9
Castellon scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.25
Castellon scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.25
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Linares, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.22
Linares does not lose by more than 1 goal in 37 out of 43 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.09
Castellon wins by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.71
Castellon wins at home by more than 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)1.71
Castellon does not concede at home in 13 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.67
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Castellon won the first half.
1st Half - W11.63
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Castellon scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Castellon value is better - Linares value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 14


1.22
Win Or Draw
18 / 20


1.003
Win Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.101
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.003
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 17


2.21
3 / 4


2.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


1.633
16 / 28


1.633
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


1.8
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


1.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
10


1.101
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.94
7


1.003
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.22
Draws
30% (15)


5.8
Defeats
18% (9)


11.9
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.003
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.101
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


3.94