Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Mittelrhein", up to 04/28/2024
To build a prediction for the Germania Teveren - VfL Vichttal match, scheduled for 28 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Germania Teveren have played 26 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 3 times and lost 17 matches. VfL Vichttal, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 8 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Germania Teveren average 1.4 goals scored per game and 2.8 conceded. VfL Vichttal average 2.8 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 28 October 2023 at VfL Vichttal's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 7 away matches involving VfL Vichttal, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X3.33
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, VfL Vichttal concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.87
In 4 last matches, Germania Teveren lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.594
VfL Vichttal wins by more than 1 goal in 17 out of 29 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.56
VfL Vichttal wins away by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 14 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.56
Germania Teveren concedes over 2 goals in 14 out of 23 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.45
VfL Vichttal scores over 2 goals in 27 out of 50 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.45
Germania Teveren scores in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.42
Germania Teveren scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.328
Germania Teveren scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.328
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Germania Teveren value is better - VfL Vichttal value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.237
Defeats
5 / 5


1.237
Win Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.047
4 / 4


1.047
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.025
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 10


1.444
32 / 50


1.444
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 23


2.685
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
5


1.237
Win Or Defeat
5


1.047
4


1.047
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.025
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.444
1


1.444
Team outcomes
Germania Teveren
VfL Vichttal
H2H
Based on number of matches: 26
Wins
23% (6)


8
Draws
12% (3)


6.74
Defeats
65% (17)


1.237
Wins Or Draws
35% (9)


3.58
Wins Or Defeats
88% (23)


1.047
Draws Or Defeats
77% (20)


1.025