Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Mittelrhein", up to 11/12/2023
To build a prediction for the Glesch-Paffendorf - Hennef match, scheduled for 12 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Glesch-Paffendorf have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 7 times and lost 29 matches. Hennef, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 4 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Glesch-Paffendorf average 1.5 goals scored per game and 2.3 conceded. Hennef average 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 13 May 2023 at Hennef's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Glesch-Paffendorf does not score in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.15
Hennef wins away by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 17 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.65
Glesch-Paffendorf concedes over 2 goals in 13 out of 24 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.55
Glesch-Paffendorf concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of last 12 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.55
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Glesch-Paffendorf lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.16
In 4 last matches, Glesch-Paffendorf lost the first half to Hennef.
1st Half - W22.16
In 6 last matches, Glesch-Paffendorf lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.98
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Hennef concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.78
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Hennef concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.78
Glesch-Paffendorf lost in 6 matches straight.
W21.71
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Glesch-Paffendorf value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 6


1.71
Win Or Defeat
35 / 40


1.2
46 / 50


1.2
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 12


1.21
5 / 6


2.04
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 27


1.47
8 / 10


1.47
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 10


2.599
8 / 16


2.599
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
6


1.71
Win Or Defeat
6


1.2
Draw Or Defeat
12


1.21
3


2.04
Team outcomes
Glesch-Paffendorf
Hennef
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


3.925
Draws
14% (7)


4
Defeats
58% (29)


1.71
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


2.04
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.2
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.21