Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Niederrhein", up to 02/25/2024
To build a prediction for the SW Essen - Sonsbeck match, scheduled for 25 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. SW Essen have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 11 times and lost 17 matches. Sonsbeck, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 10 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, SW Essen average 2 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Sonsbeck average 1.7 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 2 September 2023 at Sonsbeck's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Sonsbeck wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)7.11
Sonsbeck does not score away in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.23
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Sonsbeck scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.88
SW Essen scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.75
In last 6 home matches, SW Essen scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.75
In 9 out of 11 last matches where SW Essen played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.62
SW Essen concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 16 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.504
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, SW Essen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Sonsbeck concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
Sonsbeck scores in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.325
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SW Essen value is better - Sonsbeck value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


3.225
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.32
Win Or Defeat
22 / 24


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
19 / 28


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.21
23 / 39


2.21
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.825
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


1.925
Draws
22% (11)


4.16
Defeats
34% (17)


3.225
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.32
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.825