Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Niederrhein", up to 12/03/2023
To build a prediction for the Germania Ratingen - Hamborn match, scheduled for 3 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Germania Ratingen have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 11 times and lost 11 matches. Hamborn, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 13 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Germania Ratingen average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Hamborn average 1.7 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 21 March 2023 at Germania Ratingen's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Germania Ratingen, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X3.02
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Hamborn, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.02
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Hamborn, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.89
In 5 last matches of Hamborn away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.89
Hamborn concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 13 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
Germania Ratingen scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
Hamborn concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
In 14 out of last 18 home matches, Germania Ratingen won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.39
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Hamborn concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
In 9 last away matches, Hamborn concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Germania Ratingen value is better - Hamborn value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.184
Win Or Draw
13 / 15


1.03
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.07
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.03
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
30 / 40


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 22


1.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.07
Team outcomes
Germania Ratingen
Hamborn
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


1.184
Draws
22% (11)


7.56
Defeats
22% (11)


10.8
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.03
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.07
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


4.47