Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Sudwest", up to 04/07/2024
To build a prediction for the FC 08 Homburg - Balingen match, scheduled for 7 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC 08 Homburg have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 16 times and lost 13 matches. Balingen, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 17 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, FC 08 Homburg average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Balingen average 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 2 October 2023 at Balingen's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last home matches, FC 08 Homburg lost the second half.
2nd Half - W24.94
FC 08 Homburg scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.57
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Balingen away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.19
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, Balingen lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.95
In 6 last matches involving Balingen, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.45
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Balingen away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.45
Balingen concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.42
In 17 out of 21 last matches, Balingen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
In 8 out of 10 last away matches, Balingen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
The last 9 home matches involving FC 08 Homburg did not end in a draw.
121.138
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC 08 Homburg value is better - Balingen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.138
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
21 / 32


1.57
29 / 43


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 9


2.336
2 / 4


2.336
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 7


9.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
7


1.138
2


1.138
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.41
3


1.093
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


1.46
Draws
32% (16)


4.4
Defeats
26% (13)


5.41
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.093
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.138
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


2.41