Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Sudwest", up to 09/03/2023
To build a prediction for the Hoffenheim II - Kassel match, scheduled for 3 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hoffenheim II have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 11 times and lost 12 matches. Kassel, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 16 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Hoffenheim II average 2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Kassel average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 6 March 2023 at Kassel's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Hoffenheim II and Kassel against each other, a draw was recorded.
X4.81
Hoffenheim II does not concede in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.505
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Kassel scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.48
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Kassel scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.48
Hoffenheim II scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Hoffenheim II scores over 2 goals in 9 out of last 15 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Hoffenheim II wins by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 16 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.112
Hoffenheim II wins at home by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 15 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.112
In 12 out of 16 last matches, Hoffenheim II won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.685
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Hoffenheim II won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.685
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hoffenheim II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
13 / 16


1.46
Win Or Draw
27 / 31


1.125
Win Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.165
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


1.62
6 / 7


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 25


2.21
27 / 50


2.21
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 15


2.69
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.165
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.62
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.46
Draws
22% (11)


4.81
Defeats
24% (12)


5.62
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.165
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


2.605