Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB III - Southeast", up to 04/28/2024
To build a prediction for the ESMTK Budapest - Bekescsaba 1912 match, scheduled for 28 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. ESMTK Budapest have played 25 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 4 times and lost 3 matches. Bekescsaba 1912, having played 25 matches, won 22 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, ESMTK Budapest average 2.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Bekescsaba 1912 average 3 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 14 October 2023 at Bekescsaba 1912's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
ESMTK Budapest does not concede at home in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.245
Bekescsaba 1912 wins by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 22 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.05
Bekescsaba 1912 wins away by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 11 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.05
Bekescsaba 1912 does not concede away in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.52
In 13 out of 18 last matches, ESMTK Budapest won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.155
ESMTK Budapest won in 15 out of 19 last matches.
W12.859
ESMTK Budapest won in 8 out of last 10 home matches.
W12.859
In 5 last matches, Bekescsaba 1912 won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.577
In 10 out of last 12 away matches, Bekescsaba 1912 won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.577
Bekescsaba 1912 won in 5 matches straight.
W22.232
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- ESMTK Budapest value is better - Bekescsaba 1912 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
15 / 19


2.859
22 / 25


2.232
Win Or Draw
22 / 25


1.55
24 / 25


1.35
Win Or Defeat
21 / 24


1.222
23 / 25


1.222
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.53
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


2.431
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


2.232
Win Or Draw
14


1.35
Win Or Defeat
4


1.222
5


1.222
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.431
Team outcomes
ESMTK Budapest
Bekescsaba 1912
H2H
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
72% (18)


2.859
Draws
16% (4)


3.53
Defeats
12% (3)


2.232
Wins Or Draws
88% (22)


1.55
Wins Or Defeats
84% (21)


1.222
Draws Or Defeats
28% (7)


1.35