Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga BPI Women", up to 11/26/2023
To build a prediction for the SL Benfica W - Sporting W match, scheduled for 26 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. SL Benfica W have played 50 matches, in which they won 47 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Sporting W, having played 50 matches, won 37 times, drew 7 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, SL Benfica W average 3.8 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. Sporting W average 3 scored and 0.6 conceded. These sides last met on 12 September 2023 at SL Benfica W's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 12 out of 15 last matches, Sporting W won the second half.
2nd Half - W26.52
In 16 out of last 22 away matches, Sporting W won the second half.
2nd Half - W26.52
Sporting W won in 18 out of 21 last matches.
W26.09
Sporting W won in 16 out of last 22 away matches.
W26.09
Sporting W does not lose in 22 out of 23 last matches.
2X3.19
Sporting W does not lose away in 23 out of 25 last matches.
2X3.19
Sporting W concedes under 2 goals in 43 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.67
Sporting W concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of last 25 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.67
SL Benfica W scores over 2 goals in 33 out of 50 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.19
SL Benfica W scores over 2 goals in 5 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)2.19
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SL Benfica W value is better - Sporting W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
47 / 50


1.304
18 / 21


6.09
Win Or Draw
48 / 50


1.096
22 / 23


3.19
Win Or Defeat
49 / 50


1.08
40 / 45


1.08
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
SL Benfica W
Sporting W
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
94% (47)


1.304
Draws
2% (1)


6.6
Defeats
4% (2)


6.09
Wins Or Draws
96% (48)


1.096
Wins Or Defeats
98% (49)


1.08
Draws Or Defeats
6% (3)


3.19