Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga de Expansion MX", up to 10/11/2023
To build a prediction for the Tapatio - Leones Negros match, scheduled for 11 October 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Tapatio have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 19 times and lost 14 matches. Leones Negros, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 12 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Tapatio average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Leones Negros average 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 12 March 2023 at Leones Negros's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Leones Negros scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.33
Leones Negros does not score in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.76
In 8 out of 12 last matches involving Tapatio, a draw was recorded.
X3.31
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Tapatio won the first half.
1st Half - W13.17
In 15 out of 20 last matches involving Leones Negros, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.112
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Leones Negros played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.112
In last 5 home matches, Tapatio scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
Tapatio concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.63
Leones Negros scores under 2 goals in 15 out of last 18 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.63
Leones Negros concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.595
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tapatio value is better - Leones Negros value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.435
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.525
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.41
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 22


1.675
Both Teams To Score (No)
31 / 49


2.112
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.41
1


1.525
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.675
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.8
Draws
38% (19)


3.31
Defeats
28% (14)


2.435
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.525
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.41