Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein", up to 10/15/2023
To build a prediction for the Lubeck II - Oldenburger match, scheduled for 15 October 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lubeck II have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 9 times and lost 23 matches. Oldenburger, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 7 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Lubeck II average 2.4 goals scored per game and 2.6 conceded. Oldenburger average 2 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 19 May 2023 at Oldenburger's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Lubeck II scores over 2 goals in 19 out of 36 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.79
Oldenburger concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.79
Lubeck II scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 24 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.79
Oldenburger concedes over 2 goals in 12 out of last 24 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.79
Lubeck II concedes over 2 goals in 23 out of 48 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.48
Lubeck II concedes over 2 goals in 12 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.48
In 37 out of 48 last matches involving Lubeck II, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.58
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Oldenburger, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.58
In 21 out of 24 last matches of Lubeck II at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.58
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Lubeck II and Oldenburger against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.58
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lubeck II value is better - Oldenburger value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.16
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.171
33 / 37


1.171
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.42
3 / 4


1.57
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 48


1.23
33 / 50


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


3.965
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
9


1.171
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.55
Draws
18% (9)


4.05
Defeats
46% (23)


2.16
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.57
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.171
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.42