Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein", up to 08/20/2023
To build a prediction for the Lubeck II - Flensburg match, scheduled for 20 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lubeck II have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 10 times and lost 22 matches. Flensburg, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 6 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Lubeck II average 2.4 goals scored per game and 2.6 conceded. Flensburg average 2.4 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 25 March 2023 at Lubeck II's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Lubeck II scores over 2 goals in 16 out of 28 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.05
Lubeck II scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 20 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.05
Lubeck II scores over 1 goal in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.395
Lubeck II scores over 1 goal in 5 home matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.395
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Lubeck II scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.064
In last 5 home matches, Lubeck II scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.064
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Lubeck II scores against Flensburg in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.064
Flensburg wins by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 19 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.98
Flensburg wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 7 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.98
In 7 last matches, Lubeck II scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lubeck II value is better - Flensburg value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 10


1.46
Win Or Draw
11 / 12


1.15
Win Or Defeat
39 / 43


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.15
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 40


1.41
36 / 49


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.77
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.46
Win Or Draw
10


1.15
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.15
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7


1.41
2


1.41
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


5.07
Draws
20% (10)


5.33
Defeats
44% (22)


1.46
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


2.61
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.15