Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 09/03/2023
To build a prediction for the Leixoes - Benfica B match, scheduled for 3 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Leixoes have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 14 times and lost 20 matches. Benfica B, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 10 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Leixoes average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Benfica B average 1.6 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 24 February 2023 at Leixoes's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Leixoes concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.52
Leixoes lost in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W22.25
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Benfica B concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.205
In 7 out of 8 last away matches, Benfica B concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.205
Leixoes concedes over 1 goal in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.125
Leixoes concedes over 1 goal from Benfica B in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.125
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Leixoes, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.04
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Benfica B away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.016
In 20 out of 25 last matches where Benfica B played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.76
In 6 last matches of Leixoes and Benfica B both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.76
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Leixoes value is better - Benfica B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 9


2.25
Win Or Defeat
13 / 15


1.29
10 / 11


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.38
4 / 5


1.635
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
36 / 50


1.76
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 9


2.04
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
10 / 24


3.82
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.38
2


1.635
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


3.01
Draws
28% (14)


3.56
Defeats
40% (20)


2.25
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.635
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.38