Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal", up to 09/03/2023
To build a prediction for the FC Porto - Arouca match, scheduled for 3 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Porto have played 50 matches, in which they won 40 of them, drew 6 times and lost 4 matches. Arouca, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 15 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, FC Porto average 2.2 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Arouca average 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 7 May 2023 at Arouca's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 03.09.23 04:54
Good evening, I think it is obvious that the favorite of this match is known, but today's opponent, FC Porto, also started the season quite well and scores quite a lot, so I will try to focus on corners. Porto concede a lot of them, and I think this match will be no exception.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 02.09.23 02:08
Both Teams To Score - No
1.786Oh, I can't. There are no odds on BTTS higher than on Arouca not to score. Well, then that's what we'll bet. The head-to-head record over the last 7 games is 21:1, so the chances of the away team scoring are minimal.
Pre-Match Facts
Arouca does not concede in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)10.9
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Arouca won the second half.
2nd Half - W210.5
Arouca concedes under 2 goals in 24 out of 30 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)3.435
Arouca concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 17 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)3.435
In 5 last matches, Arouca scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)3.264
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Arouca, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.845
In 17 out of 19 last matches involving Arouca, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.375
In 14 out of 16 last matches of Arouca away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.375
FC Porto scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 23 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.96
FC Porto scores over 2 goals against Arouca in 9 out of 13 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.96
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Мигел Ногейра (Portugal). Over the last 29 matches, he has shown 146 yellow cards (averaging 5 per match) and 10 red cards (averaging 0.3 per match), making him one of the strictest referees. He has awarded a penalty in 24% of matches (7 out of 29). Based on this statistic, an over on total yellow cards could be worth considering for this match.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Porto value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
23 / 26


1.22
Win Or Draw
46 / 50


1.045
5 / 5


4.74
Win Or Defeat
44 / 49


1.12
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


2.245
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 46


1.648
26 / 40


1.648
Win To Nil (Yes)
22 / 46


1.83
12 / 27


26
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
12


1.22
Win Or Defeat
12


1.12
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


2.245
3


2.245
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
80% (40)


1.22
Draws
12% (6)


7.28
Defeats
8% (4)


13.5
Wins Or Draws
92% (46)


1.045
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.12
Draws Or Defeats
20% (10)


4.74