Based on last 50 matches in "England. National League", up to 01/16/2024
To build a prediction for the Chesterfield - Altrincham match, scheduled for 16 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chesterfield have played 50 matches, in which they won 30 of them, drew 9 times and lost 11 matches. Altrincham, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 16 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Chesterfield average 2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Altrincham average 1.7 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 25 August 2023 at Altrincham's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
53 place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 16.01.24 02:35
+22.2%

Both Teams To Score - Yes
1.66Chesterfield are leading the National League; the home side score more than two and concede more than one on average, while the visitors, Altrincham, have also scored quite a few goals in the league and average nearly two goals per match. And in such a match, I believe both teams will score.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 16.01.24 08:56
In their English Championship matches, Chesterfield have had more than three and a half total match goals in six consecutive home games. Given that Chesterfield’s opponent today, Altrincham, scores few goals and concedes few goals, we are betting on the streak being broken.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 16.01.24 07:46
Bro, Chesterfield have won 17 of 18 matches at home in the National League. Bro, these guys are fierce—they scored at least 3 goals in 13 of their 17 wins. Altrincham will also concede at least 3 today. You can take a risk and go for the alternative W1 + TO 3.5.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Chesterfield, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.62
Chesterfield scores over 2 goals in 17 out of 32 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.17
Chesterfield scores over 2 goals in 6 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)2.17
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Altrincham scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.1
In 6 last matches of Chesterfield at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.06
Chesterfield wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 13 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.03
Chesterfield wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.03
Altrincham does not lose by more than 1 goal in 33 out of 36 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.74
Altrincham does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 18 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.74
In 16 out of 21 last matches, Chesterfield won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Chesterfield value is better - Altrincham value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
18 / 21


1.39
Win Or Draw
26 / 29


1.078
5 / 6


2.78
Win Or Defeat
13 / 13


1.136
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.078
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 28


1.58
36 / 50


1.58
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 13


2.314
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 13


2.67
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
13


1.136
1


1.136
Team outcomes
Chesterfield
Altrincham
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
60% (30)


1.39
Draws
18% (9)


4.9
Defeats
22% (11)


6.46
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.078
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.136
Draws Or Defeats
40% (20)


2.78