Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga NOFV- Sud", up to 05/18/2024
To build a prediction for the Auerbach - Bischofswerdaer match, scheduled for 18 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Auerbach have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 11 times and lost 13 matches. Bischofswerdaer, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 12 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Auerbach average 2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Bischofswerdaer average 2.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 November 2023 at Bischofswerdaer's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Auerbach wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.785
Auerbach wins at home by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.785
Auerbach scores over 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)4.51
Bischofswerdaer scores over 2 goals in 15 out of 31 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.745
In 10 last matches, Auerbach won the first half.
1st Half - W13.175
In 7 last home matches, Auerbach won the first half.
1st Half - W13.175
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Auerbach won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.85
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Auerbach won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.85
Auerbach won in 7 matches straight.
W12.704
In 6 last matches involving Auerbach, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.3
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Auerbach value is better - Bischofswerdaer value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 10


2.704
13 / 17


2.257
Win Or Draw
10 / 10


1.59
38 / 41


1.42
Win Or Defeat
29 / 32


1.23
4 / 4


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
25 / 37


1.49
22 / 30


1.49
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


2.539
5 / 9


2.539
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.49
3


1.49
Team outcomes
Auerbach
Bischofswerdaer
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


2.704
Draws
22% (11)


3.725
Defeats
26% (13)


2.257
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.59
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


1.42