Based on last 50 matches in "Scotland. League One", up to 12/30/2023
To build a prediction for the Falkirk - Stirling match, scheduled for 30 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Falkirk have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 13 times and lost 6 matches. Stirling, having played 17 matches, won 5 times, drew 4 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Falkirk average 2.1 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Stirling average 0.9 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 20 October 2023 at Stirling's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Falkirk scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.825
Falkirk scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.825
Falkirk does not concede at home in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.75
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Stirling played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.62
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Falkirk scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.36
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Stirling concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.36
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Stirling lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.36
In 5 out of last 7 away matches, Stirling lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.36
Falkirk won in 15 out of 19 last matches.
W11.184
Falkirk won in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
W11.184
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Falkirk value is better - Stirling value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
15 / 19


1.184
Win Or Draw
24 / 25


1.02
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.08
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.02
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 23


2.21
4 / 4


2.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 17


1.62
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 12


1.76
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.184
Win Or Defeat
3


1.08
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.21
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.184
Draws
26% (13)


7.08
Defeats
12% (6)


12
Wins Or Draws
88% (44)


1.02
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.08
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


4.47