Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Championship", up to 09/23/2023
To build a prediction for the Bangor FC - Newington Youth match, scheduled for 23 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bangor FC have played 9 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 3 times and lost 3 matches. Newington Youth, having played 45 matches, won 17 times, drew 7 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Bangor FC average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Newington Youth average 1.7 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 18 August 2016 at Newington Youth's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Newington Youth wins by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 9 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)5.98
Newington Youth wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H2 (-1.5)5.98
Newington Youth scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
Newington Youth scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 7 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
Newington Youth won in 5 matches straight.
W23.21
Newington Youth scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.288
Newington Youth scores over 1 goal in 7 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.288
In 12 out of 16 last matches, Newington Youth scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Newington Youth away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.6
Newington Youth scores in 15 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.3
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Bangor FC value is better - Newington Youth value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
8 / 9


3.21
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.325
5 / 5


1.71
Win Or Defeat
10 / 10


1.264
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 15


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.275
3 / 6


2.275
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


3.6
2 / 4


5.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


3.21
Win Or Defeat
10


1.264
Team outcomes
Bangor FC
Newington Youth
H2H
Based on number of matches: 9
Wins
33% (3)


2.075
Draws
33% (3)


3.63
Defeats
33% (3)


3.21
Wins Or Draws
67% (6)


1.325
Wins Or Defeats
67% (6)


1.264
Draws Or Defeats
67% (6)


1.71