Based on last 50 matches in "Netherlands. Eerste Divisie", up to 02/09/2024
To build a prediction for the NAC Breda - Eindhoven FC match, scheduled for 9 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. NAC Breda have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 8 times and lost 18 matches. Eindhoven FC, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 16 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, NAC Breda average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Eindhoven FC average 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 24 August 2023 at Eindhoven FC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of last 7 away matches, Eindhoven FC scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.62
In 12 out of 17 last matches involving Eindhoven FC, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.523
In 11 out of last 14 away matches involving Eindhoven FC, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.523
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving NAC Breda and Eindhoven FC against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.161
In 7 out of 10 last matches, NAC Breda won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.902
In 5 out of last 7 home matches, NAC Breda won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.902
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Eindhoven FC played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.72
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Eindhoven FC away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.695
In 6 out of 7 last away matches, Eindhoven FC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.635
Eindhoven FC concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.619
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- NAC Breda value is better - Eindhoven FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.545
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.2
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


2.519
5 / 5


1.143
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
35 / 49


1.72
23 / 35


1.72
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.068
3 / 4


2.068
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


2.69
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.519
5


1.143
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


1.545
Draws
16% (8)


4.565
Defeats
36% (18)


5.45
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.143
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.2
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


2.519