Based on last 50 matches in "Croatia. Prva NL", up to 11/17/2023
To build a prediction for the Sesvete - Jarun match, scheduled for 17 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sesvete have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 11 times and lost 20 matches. Jarun, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 8 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Sesvete average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Jarun average 1.3 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 1 September 2023 at Jarun's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Sesvete does not concede in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.395
Jarun does not score away in 11 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.395
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Jarun, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.816
Sesvete scores under 2 goals in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.75
In 6 last matches involving Sesvete, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.725
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Sesvete at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.725
In 13 out of 14 last matches involving Sesvete, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.288
Sesvete concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.255
Jarun scores under 2 goals in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.255
Jarun scores under 2 goals in 7 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.255
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sesvete value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.91
Win Or Draw
9 / 9


1.232
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.29
25 / 28


1.29
Both Teams To Score (No)
31 / 49


1.816
9 / 11


1.816
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 9


3.1
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


3.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.816
4


1.816
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.91
Draws
22% (11)


3.44
Defeats
40% (20)


3.91
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.232
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.84