Based on last 50 matches in "Wales. Cymru South", up to 09/22/2023
To build a prediction for the Afan Lido - Pontardawe match, scheduled for 22 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Afan Lido have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 12 times and lost 14 matches. Pontardawe, having played 36 matches, won 13 times, drew 3 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Afan Lido average 2 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Pontardawe average 1.8 scored and 2.4 conceded. These sides last met on 10 February 2023 at Afan Lido's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Afan Lido concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.01
Afan Lido scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.97
Pontardawe concedes over 2 goals in 16 out of 32 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.97
Afan Lido scores over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.97
Pontardawe concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of last 18 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.97
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Afan Lido won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.77
In 4 last home matches, Afan Lido won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.77
In 5 last matches involving Pontardawe, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.76
In 5 last matches of Pontardawe away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.76
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Pontardawe scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.727
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Afan Lido value is better - Pontardawe value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.53
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.143
3 / 4


2.375
Win Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.146
33 / 36


1.146
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.143
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 37


1.36
8 / 9


1.36
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.143
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.36
7


1.36
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


1.53
Draws
24% (12)


4.7
Defeats
28% (14)


4.705
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.143
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.146
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


2.375